Turin

Native name: Torino
Country: Italy
Climate: Cfa
Language:
  1. Italian
Elevation: 247m
Global city category.: Gamma Global Cities
City population.: 899,455 (2014) Rank: #83

Universities

  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  • University of Turin

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Turin

· Schengen Zone Cities