Tokyo

Native name: 東京
Country: Japan
Climate: Cfa
Language:
  1. Japanese
Elevation: 43m
Global city category.: Alpha+ Global Cities
City population.: 9,272,740 (2015) Rank: #13
Metro population.: 12,576,601 (2005)

Upcoming events

2020 Summer Olympics (2020)
Tokyo:    24/Jul/2020 – 09/Aug/2020
web: tokyo2020.org
Tags: Mega-Events

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Tokyo

· Asia's Top 10 Cities (By Population)