Sofia

Native name: Сóфия (Sofiya)
Country: Bulgaria
Climate: Cfb
Language:
  1. Bulgarian
Elevation: 557m
Global city category.: Beta Global Cities
City population.: 1,210,820 (2012) Rank: #74
Metro population.: 1,145,963 (2003)

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Sofia

· European Capital Cities · European Cities outside Schengen