Seville

Native name: Sevilla
Country: Spain
Climate: Csa
Language:
  1. Spanish
Elevation: 18m
Global city category.: Sufficiency Global Cities
City population.: 698,423 (2013) Rank: #93
Metro population.: 984,092 (2001)
Women per 100 men 110.7 (2018)

Universities

  • Universidad de Sevilla
  • Instituto de Estudios Cajasol
  • Universidad Internacional de Andalucía
  • Universidad Pablo de Olavide

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Seville

· Schengen Zone Cities