Riga

Native name: Rīga
Country: Latvia
Climate: Dfb
Languages:
  1. Latvian
  2. Russian
Elevation: 16m
Global city category.: Gamma+ Global Cities
City population.: 640,319 (2015)
Women per 100 men 126.0 (2018)

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Riga

· Mulilingual Cities · Schengen Zone Cities