Prague

Native name: Praha
Country: Czechia
Climate: Cfb
Language:
  1. Czech
Elevation: 201m
Global city category.: Beta+ Global Cities
City population.: 1,259,079 (2015) Rank: #73
Metro population.: 1,268,796 (2011)

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Prague

· Schengen Zone Cities