Munich

Native name: München
Country: Germany
Climate: Cfb
Language:
  1. German
Elevation: 524m
Global city category.: Beta+ Global Cities
City population.: 1,429,584 (2015) Rank: #67

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Munich

· Schengen Zone Cities