Frankfurt

Native name: Frankfurt am Main
Country: Germany
Climate: Cfb
Language:
  1. German
Elevation: 105m
Global city category.: Alpha Global Cities
City population.: 717,624 (2015) Rank: #92
Women per 100 men 102.6 (2018)

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Frankfurt

· Schengen Zone Cities